Sub committees

Planning and Building committee

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) A. Sritharan – Chairman
  2. Dr. (Mrs.) S. Sivarajah
  3. Dr. (Mrs) T. Kumutharanjan
  4. Dr. (Mrs.) T. Thileepan
  5. Dr. (Mrs.) K. Sounthararajan
  6. Dr. (Mrs.) N. Nithiyakumar
  7. Dr. (Ms.) V. Sanmugarajah
  8. Dr. (Mrs.) N. Sivaram
  9. Dr. (Mrs) M.N. Roshana
  10. Ms. Vithaki Saravanabavan (4th BSMS)
  11. Mr. Thevaraja Thenusan (1st BSMS)

Quality Assurance Cell

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) K. Sounthararajan – Chairman
  2. Dr. (Mrs) T. Kumutharanjan
  3. Dr. (Mrs.) A. Sritharan
  4. Dr. (Mrs.) T. Thileepan
  5. Dr. (Ms.) V. Sanmugarajah
  6. Dr. (Mrs.) N. Sivaram
  7. Dr. (Mrs.) V. Milano Prasad
  8. Ms. Umaluxcy Kaneshwaran (4th BSMS)
  9. Mr. Ganeshalingam Nerujan (1st BSMS)

IT and Web sub – committee

  1. Dr. (Ms.) S. Sivagnanam – Chairman
  2. Dr. (Mrs.) T. Thileepan
  3. Dr. (Mrs) T. Kumutharanjan
  4. Dr. (Mrs.) A. Sritharan
  5. Dr. (Ms.) V. Sanmugarajah
  6. Dr. T. Vijayakumar
  7. Dr. (Mrs.) R. Miraaj
  8. Dr. (Mrs.) N. Sivaram
  9. Mr. R. Thavarajah
  10. Dilukshi Thiruvadivu (4th BSMS)
  11. Kamalachandran Tharaneetharen (3rd BSMS)

Library committee

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) S. Sivarajah  – Chairman
  2. Dr. (Mrs.) T. Kumutharanjan
  3. Dr. (Mrs.) N.Nithiyakumar
  4. Dr. (Mrs.) S.Sivaganam
  5. Dr. (Mrs.) V. Milano Prasad
  6. Dr. (Mrs) M.N. Roshana
  7. Mr. S. Sritharan- Library assistant
  8. Mr. Subramaniam Kalaichselvan (4th BSMS)
  9. Ms. Vaishnavi  Srimohan (4th BSMS)

Sports committee

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) T. Kumutharanjan – Chairman
  2. Dr. (Mrs) A. Sritharan
  3. Dr. (Mrs.) N.Nithiyakumar
  4. Dr. T. Vijayakumar
  5. Dr. (Mrs.) N. Sivaram
  6. Dr. (Mrs.) V. Milano Prasad
  7. Dr. (Mrs.) R. Miraaj
  8. Dr. (Mrs) M.N. Roshana
  9. Mr. Savariappu Quenthan (Final BSMS)
  10. Ms. Biruntha Mohan (4th BSMS)
  11. Ms. Nalajini Kanesanathan (4th BSMS)
  12. Mr. Durairajah Kathikan (4th BSMS)
  13. Mr. Kangatharan Thilaksan (3rd BSMS)
  14. Ms. Kuvethini Jeyarasa (3rd BSMS)
  15. Mr. Badiudeen Gaisudeen (2nd BSMS)
  16. Ms. Jesuthasan Jenn Monisha Thuram (2nd BSMS)
  17. Mr. Sathiendra Kubendra (1st BSMS)
  18. Ms. Thujani Kirupanantharasa (1st BSMS)

Curriculum committee

  1. Dr. (Mrs) T. Thileepan – Chairman
  2. Dr. (Mrs) A. Sritharan
  3. Dr. (Mrs.) K. Sounthararajan
  4. Dr. (Ms.) V. Sanmugarajah
  5. Dr. (Mrs.) N. Sivarajah
  6. Dr. (Mrs.) N. Nithiyakumar
  7. Dr. (Ms.) S. Sivagnanam
  8. Dr. T. Vijayakumar
  9. Dr. (Mrs) M.N. Roshana
  10. Ms. Sivanchjani Navaratnam (4th BSMS)
  11. Mr. Abdul Saththar Ahamed Azar (2nd BSMS)

 Welfare committee

  1. Dr. (Mrs) T. Thileepan- Head /Siddha Medicine
  2. Dr. (Mrs) T. Kumutharanjan
  3. Dr. (Mrs.) K. Sounthararajan
  4. Dr. (Ms.) V. Sanmugarajah
  5. Dr. (Mrs.) S. Sivarajah
  6. Dr. T. Vijayakumar
  7. Dr. (Mrs.) R. Miraaj
  8. Sub Wardens (Male & Female hostel)
  9. Part time Sub wardens (Male & Female hostel)
  10. Siddha Medical Student Association – President & Secretary

Research and Higher Degree committee

  1. Dr. (Ms.) V. Sanmugarajah – Chairman
  2. Dr. (Mrs) T. Thileepan
  3. Dr. (Mrs) A. Sritharan
  4. Dr. (Mrs.) S. Sivarajah
  5. Dr. (Ms.) S. Sivagnanam
  6. Dr. (Mrs.) V. Milano Prasad
  7. Dr. (Mrs.) R. Miraaj
  8. Ms. Thuvaragah Mahalingam (4th BSMS)
  9. Mr. Mansoor Mohamed Minhaj (2nd BSMS)

Purchasing Committee

  1. Dr. (Mrs) T. Thileepan
  2. Dr. (Mrs) T. Kumutharanjan
  3. Dr. (Mrs) A. Sritharan
  4. Dr. (Mrs.) K. Sounthararajan
  5. Dr. (Ms.) V. Sanmugarajah
  6. Dr. (Ms.) S. Sivagnanam

University Business Linkage Committee

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) N. Nithiyakumar- Chairman
  2. Dr. (Mrs) T. Thileepan
  3. Dr. (Mrs.) A. Sritharan
  4. Dr. (Ms.) S. Sivagnanam

Grievance Committee

  1. Prof . S.Mohanathas
  2. Prof. K. Velauthamoorthy
  3. Dr. S. Sivasanmugarajah
  4. Dr. (Mrs.) A. Sritharan